Velarion Records

By state

U.S. Virgin Islands

Records on the registerunder 250250–9991,000–1,9992,000–3,9994,000 and over

U.S. Virgin Islands is marked. Open any other state for its own records and figures.

13records on the register in U.S. Virgin Islands9 of them are taking part today. None changed in the report of October 18, 2026. A record is one 340B identifier, not one hospital.

0 of 13 records in U.S. Virgin Islands are registered as disproportionate share hospitals, and 0 parent records hold locations registered beneath them.

How U.S. Virgin Islands compares with itself

Distributions across the hospitals in U.S. Virgin Islands that file a Medicare cost report: the middle half, the midpoint, and the range the tenth to the ninetieth covers. No hospital is ranked. The same figures nationally →

Fewer than eight hospitals in U.S. Virgin Islands file a cost report carrying these figures, so no distribution is published for the state.

The register over time

Records entering 340B, by year

When the records now on the register in U.S. Virgin Islands first joined.

0121998: 119981999: 22001: 12002: 12004: 12010: 220102013: 12014: 12018: 12019: 12021: 12021

1998–2021. 2021: 1.

Records with a termination date, by year

Records whose registration ends, counted by the year it ends.

0122023: 120232024: 12025: 22025

2023–2025. 2025: 2.

Contract-pharmacy arrangements beginning, by year

Each arrangement counted in the year the register says it began.

0472009: 120092010: 120102013: 32014: 12015: 220152017: 12021: 42023: 22024: 72025: 120252026: 3 so far — the file is dated inside this year2026

2009–2026. 2026: 3 so far — the file is dated inside this year, so this column is not a full one.

By what kind of record

Every kind of record the register carries in U.S. Virgin Islands, and how many of each. The label is HRSA’s own expansion of the type code the register files the record under.

Records

A record is one 340B identifier, not one hospital: a hospital registers its outpatient clinics and departments separately, so a single system can hold dozens of records here.

Participating records first, then alphabetically.
Record↑↓340B ID↑↓Type↑↓Participating↑↓Source↑↓
FREDERIKSTED HEALTH CARE, INC. - Ingeborg Nesbitt
FREDERIKSTED HEALTH CARE INC
CH025320CHYes2026-10-06
Frederiksted Health Care, Inc. Northshore Health Center
FREDERIKSTED HEALTH CARE INC
CH025320CCHYes2026-10-06
Frederiksted Health Care, Inc. Mid Island Health Center
FREDERIKSTED HEALTH CARE INC
CH025320DCHYes2026-10-06
Lena Schulterbrandt Health Center at Sunshine Mall
FREDERIKSTED HEALTH CARE INC
CH025320ECHYes2026-10-06
St. Thomas East End Medical Center CorporationCH025310CHYes2026-10-06
ELAINE CO. BUILDING
VI DEPT OF HEALTH FAMILY PLANNING
FP008021FPYes2026-10-05
CHARLES HARWOOD MEMORIAL COMPLEX
VI DEPT OF HEALTH FAMILY PLANNING
FP008202FPYes2026-10-05
Communicable Diseases Division - ADAP
Virgin Islands Department of Health
RWIIR00802RWIIRYes2026-10-05
Communicable Diseases Division
VIRGIN ISLANDS DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
RWIID008211RWIIDYes2026-10-05
STD/HIV/TB PROGRAM
DEPT OF HEALTH, US VIRGIN
STD00802STDNo2026-10-05
ST. CROIX ED COMPLEX SCHOOL HLTH
FREDERIKSTED HEALTH CARE INC
CH025320ACHNo2026-10-06
Frederiksted Health Care, Inc. Dental East
FREDERIKSTED HEALTH CARE INC
CH025320BCHNo2026-10-06
Ryan White
FREDERIKSTED HEALTH CARE, INC.
HV17151HVNo2026-10-05
U.S. Virgin Islands’s records and series (CSV)
Cite this page

Velarion Records, “340B records in U.S. Virgin Islands”, citing the HRSA 340B OPAIS Covered Entity Daily Report, file 340B_CoveredEntity_Daily_20261018_135058.xlsx, stamped by its publisher October 18, 2026. https://velarionrecords.com/browse/state/VI. Accessed October 20, 2026.

Alerts, reports and the data license

Change alerts

from $99/month

One email a day naming what moved on the records you follow — the field, the value before, the value after, and the report that first showed it. Follow one record, one system, one state, or the whole register.

Set up alerts

Hospital report

$295

The citable document for one hospital: its 340B record and contract pharmacies year by year, every figure of its filed cost report with the worksheet and line each came from, its filing history, and five hospitals of its own size in its own state beside it.

Choose a hospital

Data license

$25,000/year

The register as a file, refreshed daily, with every value that has changed since the daily reading began and the report that first showed it. The country, or a license to redistribute.

Buy a license

Get an email when a record in U.S. Virgin Islands changes

One email a day naming what moved on every covered entity in U.S. Virgin Islands, whatever its type: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

No changes recorded yet. The first daily report after you subscribe names anything that moves.

Follow U.S. Virgin Islands for $4,990/year

See a sample

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the HRSA 340B OPAIS Covered Entity Daily Report, file 340B_CoveredEntity_Daily_20261018_135058.xlsx, stamped by its publisher October 18, 2026, and the hospital figures from the Medicare cost reports those hospitals filed. How these figures are defined →

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.